That law can be found in chapter 64.06 RCW. The Legislature did not intend to affect the existing obligations of the parties to a real estate contract, or their agents, to disclose any fact materially affecting the value and desirability of the property, including, but not limited to, the physical conditions of the property and previously received reports of physical inspections noted on the disclosure form set forth in Section 1102.6 or 1102.6a, and that nothing in this article shall be construed to change the duty of a real estate broker or salesperson pursuant to Section 2079. California Civil Code section 1102.1 which pertains to the disclosure obligations of a seller who owns real property states: “(a) In enacting Chapter 817 of the Statutes of 1994, it was the intent of the Legislature to clarify and facilitate the use of the real estate disclosure statement, as specified in Section 1102.6. your E&O policy? We have wiped it clean, but it comes back after a month or so. Although rules vary from state to state, you should disclose if you believe your house to be haunted or know of any paranormal activity inside.